M/Y BAGHEERA 37m Yacht by Palmer Johnson for Sale

M/Y BAGHEERA 37m Yacht by Palmer Johnson for Sale & Charter

BAGHEERA YACHT
120′ / 36.57m | Palmer Johnson | 2005 / 2008 /2020

SPECIAL FEATURES:

Top Speed of 28 KnotsSleek and Stylish Hull and Superstructure
She is one of the best PJ120 sports yachts ever designed by Nuvolari and Lenard.

The 120′ / 36.57m PJ 120 open styled, motor yacht ‘Bagheera’ was built by Palmer Johnson in United States at their Sturgeon Bay shipyard , she was delivered to her owner in 2005 and last refitted in 2008. Nuvolari & Lenard is responsible for her beautiful exterior and interior design. Previously named DB9,

ACCOMMODATION
Bagheera’s interior configuration has been designed to comfortably accommodate up to 8 guests overnight in 4 cabins, comprising a master suite, 2 double cabins, 1 twin cabin and 1 pullman bed. She is also capable of carrying up to 6 crew onboard in 4 cabins to ensure a relaxed luxury yacht experience.

Video of latest refit

 

CONSTRUCTION & DIMENSIONS
Bagheera features a planing aluminium hull and grp superstructure, with teak decks. She was built to Lloyds Register classification society rules, and is MCA Compliant.

PERFORMANCE
Powered by 2 MTU (12V 4000 DDEC M90) 2,750hp diesel engines and propelled by her twin screw propellers Motor yacht Bagheera is capable of a top speed of 28 knots, and comfortably cruises at 23 knots. With her 6,800 litres fuel tanks she has a maximum range of 900 nautical miles at 23 knots. Her water tanks store around 800 litres of fresh water.

AMENITIES
Air Conditioning, WiFi connection on board, Deck Jacuzzi

*CHARTER BAGHEERA MOTOR YACHT
Motor yacht Bagheera is currently available for private Charter.

BAGHEERA
Ex: Lucy II, DB9, and Khalila
In operation
Length
36.57m
Volume
197 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Palmer Johnson Yachts🇺🇸

NEWS & EVENTS

FOR SALE
Bagheera Yacht
The 37m Bagheera yacht (ex: Lucy II) was built in 2005 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.
PREVIOUS NAMES
From To Name
2006-12-12 2020-1 Lucy II
2016-12-12 DB9
Khalila
DIMENSIONS
Overall length
36.57m (119’12”)
Beam
7.32m (24’0″)
Draught max.
1.98m (6’6″)
Gross tonnage
197

OWNER & GUESTS 8

CABINS 4

CREW6

CABIN CONFIGURATION

1 Master
2 Double1 Twin
1 Pullman
SPECIFICATION
M/Y Bagheera

LENGTH 120′ / 36.57m
BUILDER Palmer Johnson
EXTERIOR DESIGNER Nuvolari & Lenard
INTERIOR DESIGN Nuvolari & Lenard
BUILT | REFIT 2005 | 2008 | 2020
MODEL PJ 120
BEAM 24’3 / 7.4m
GROSS TONNAGE 197 Tonnes
DRAFT 6’6 / 1.98m
CRUISING SPEED 24 Knots
TOP SPEED 28 Knots

Boat in Class (LLR)
VAT Paid
Boat commercial ready. All safety requirements kept to
commercial specifications
New tender Williams 445 (50h)
Starboard generator overhauled top to bottom
All maintenance up to date (monitored with a preventive
maintenance software)
Only PJ120 with a jacuzzi
All new external cushion covers
New HD CCTV system with 8 cameras and remote
monitoring
New KVH antennas for Worldwide Satellite TV and Internet
Cellular data range extender
All lighting converted to LED
BAGHEERA

Related Post

El Horriya Egyptian presidential yacht
views 19605
El Horriya is a Egyptian presidential yacht, located in ALEXANDRIA Egypt
Dubai Shadow
views 3998
Dubai Shadow M/Y Dubai Shadow to M/Y Dubai
Siren
views 6923
Luxury Motor yacht SIREN is a 73m 2008 steel displacement superyacht built in Germany by Nobiskrug, with interior design by Newcruise. M/Y SIREN provi...
M/Y CONSTELLATION 80m Super yacht by Ocenaco
views 9041
The 80 metre (263 foot) luxury yacht was a new build that was completed by at Oceanco Yachts (Alblasserdam Yachtbuilding) in 1999. CONSTELLATION used ...
Al Diriyah 78,8m Royal Saudi Yacht
views 11773
Based in Ibiza Summer 2015 with Prince AbulAziz Saudi Royal Yacht A Summary of Motor Yacht AL DIRIYAH The motor yacht AL DIRIYAH is a 79 metre 25...
KHOZAM 77.4 meter expedition yacht for sale
views 6456
M/Y Khozam is a real ship that is currently in Greece and in need of a smart client to invest in her interior and exterior, transforming her into a un...
Samar 77 meter charter yacht by Devonport yachts
views 16570
Yacht Charter Description M/Y SAMAR is a 77m (252 foot) steel-and-aluminum Laurent Giles designed luxury motor yacht with studio and interior styling...
Lady Sarya 76,3meter private yacht
views 6793
motor yacht LADY SARYA is a 76 m 250 (ft) significant steel ship which was newly built by Nuovi Cantieri Apuania and devised from the design board of ...
Talitha
views 9908
Tenders & Toys Ribtec 7.0 metre inflatable 200hp (ski boat)capacity for 12 persons. Chris Craft 25' luxury tender built in 2005, 350 hp capacity f...
Phocea
views 8689
State of the Art" sailing mega-yacht ! Phocea is the largest privately owned sailing yacht in the world, and she is owned by a woman ! She was built a...
Dannebrog 78meter Royal yacht by Royal Denship A/...
views 8013
Her Danish Majesty's Yacht Dannebrog (A540) (Danish: KDM Dannebrog) was launched by Queen Alexandrine at Copenhagen in 1931, and commissioned on 26 Ma...
Rabdan
views 9117
27 April 2009 M/Y Silver sold - The deal, believed to be the largest the yachting industry has seen since September 2008.New owner is from Abu Dhabi.*...